IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
Teams
Match Schedule
All match results
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
Groups
Organization
Qualifications
Arenas
Tickets
BUY
Ticket prices
VIP Upgrade
Behind the scenes
FAQ
Media
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Accommodation
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
Host City - Prague
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Fanshop
Accommodation
Individuals and Families
Group Travel
Media
Fanshop
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Teams
Match Schedule
Groups
Organization
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
All match results
Final Standings
Arenas
Tickets
Ticket prices
BUY
VIP Upgrade
FAQ
Behind the scenes
Media
Accommodation
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Host City - Prague
Fanshop
Accommodation
Group Travel
Individuals and Families
Media
Fanshop
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
CZE MU19
5
4
1
0
44-9
9
2.
LAT MU19
5
4
0
1
26-18
8
3.
SUI MU19
5
3
1
1
49-8
7
4.
SVK MU19
5
2
0
3
12-30
4
5.
NOR MU19
5
1
0
4
21-40
2
6.
POL MU19
5
0
0
5
9-56
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Sandro Cavelti
SUI MU19
5
9
5
14
0
2.
Marc Oliver Gerber
SUI MU19
5
5
5
10
0
3.
Nino Walti
SUI MU19
5
3
6
9
2
4.
Jiri Juhanak
CZE MU19
5
4
4
8
0
5.
Christoph Meier
SUI MU19
5
3
5
8
2
6.
Reto Liechti
SUI MU19
5
2
6
8
0
7.
Patrick Vetsch
SUI MU19
5
2
6
8
0
8.
Pavel Jankular
CZE MU19
5
5
2
7
0
9.
Toms Dale
LAT MU19
5
3
4
7
0
10.
Tom Ondrusek
CZE MU19
5
3
4
7
0
11.
Vit Hruby
CZE MU19
5
3
4
7
6
12.
Matiss Jansons
LAT MU19
5
5
1
6
2
13.
Manuel Engel
SUI MU19
5
5
1
6
4
14.
Michael Garnier
SUI MU19
5
4
2
6
0
15.
Roman Houbal
CZE MU19
5
4
2
6
2
16.
Adam Stegl
CZE MU19
5
2
4
6
2
17.
Ralfs Prieditis
LAT MU19
5
2
4
6
4
18.
Milos Tyl
CZE MU19
5
4
1
5
0
19.
Jonas Pettersen
NOR MU19
4
4
1
5
0
20.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE MU19
5
4
1
5
0
21.
Filip Ullman
CZE MU19
5
3
2
5
0
22.
Mario Seman
SVK MU19
5
2
3
5
0
23.
Jiri Knotek
CZE MU19
5
2
3
5
2
24.
Artis Savins
LAT MU19
4
4
0
4
0
25.
Niklaus Gassmann
SUI MU19
5
3
1
4
0
26.
Thomas Zaal
NOR MU19
3
3
1
4
0
27.
Thomas Sola
NOR MU19
3
3
1
4
0
28.
Tomas Mader
SVK MU19
5
3
1
4
2
29.
Than Tran Minh
NOR MU19
3
3
1
4
2
30.
Stefan Siegenthaler
SUI MU19
4
3
1
4
2
31.
Martin Tokos
CZE MU19
5
3
1
4
2
32.
Branislav Mitucha
SVK MU19
5
3
1
4
2
33.
Robin Zydel
CZE MU19
5
2
2
4
0
34.
Toms Rismanis
LAT MU19
3
2
2
4
0
35.
Josef Zizka
CZE MU19
5
2
2
4
0
36.
Jan Olsiak
CZE MU19
5
1
3
4
0
37.
Martin Slaen
NOR MU19
3
1
3
4
6
38.
Mathias Knutsen
NOR MU19
3
0
4
4
2
39.
Gianluca Lutz
SUI MU19
4
3
0
3
0
40.
Oskars Balodis
LAT MU19
4
3
0
3
0
41.
Anders Haugom
NOR MU19
4
2
1
3
0
42.
Lukasz Chlebda
POL MU19
5
2
1
3
0
43.
Mateusz Antoniak
POL MU19
5
2
1
3
2
44.
Gatis Akulovs
LAT MU19
5
2
1
3
2
45.
Vlastimil Princ
CZE MU19
5
1
2
3
2
46.
Aleksandrs Abramovs
LAT MU19
5
1
2
3
4
47.
Eirik EriksenXXX
NOR MU19
3
1
2
3
4
48.
Janis Murnieks
LAT MU19
5
0
3
3
0
49.
Sandro Rindlisbacher
SUI MU19
4
2
0
2
0
50.
Lukas Rezanina
SVK MU19
5
2
0
2
0
51.
Henrik Stenrod
NOR MU19
3
2
0
2
0
52.
Olivier Hirschi
SUI MU19
5
2
0
2
2
53.
Andrzej Krynski
POL MU19
5
1
1
2
0
54.
xxx xxx
NOR MU19
2
1
1
2
0
55.
David Muller
SUI MU19
4
1
1
2
0
56.
Matthias Gloor
SUI MU19
4
1
1
2
0
57.
Thomas Pettersen
NOR MU19
3
1
1
2
0
58.
Mikus Valpeters
LAT MU19
4
1
1
2
0
59.
Erik Zakolski
POL MU19
5
1
1
2
2
60.
Michal Podhrasky
CZE MU19
5
0
2
2
0
61.
Patryk Hantsch
POL MU19
5
0
2
2
0
62.
Peter Dudovic
SVK MU19
5
0
2
2
0
63.
Peter Klapita
SVK MU19
5
0
2
2
0
64.
Roberts Farenhorsts
LAT MU19
5
0
2
2
2
65.
Simon Ellinger
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
66.
Atis Stepans
LAT MU19
3
1
0
1
0
67.
Tomas Rakosnik
CZE MU19
5
1
0
1
0
68.
Richard Seris
SVK MU19
3
1
0
1
2
69.
Adam Dziurny
POL MU19
5
1
0
1
2
70.
Dobromir Cirocki
POL MU19
5
1
0
1
2
71.
Oskars Keiss
LAT MU19
5
1
0
1
4
72.
Janis Akmentins
LAT MU19
5
1
0
1
4
73.
Piotr Chrobak
POL MU19
5
1
0
1
10
74.
Lukas Bauer
CZE MU19
5
0
1
1
0
75.
Fredrik Ullern
NOR MU19
3
0
1
1
0
76.
Lars Nedberg
NOR MU19
2
0
1
1
0
77.
Matej Hlávka
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
0
78.
Maksymilian Bystrek
POL MU19
4
0
1
1
0
79.
Aivis Kusins
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
0
80.
Vojtěch Vlček
CZE MU19
4
0
1
1
0
81.
Niclas Kolva
NOR MU19
2
0
1
1
0
82.
Michal Pawlowicz
POL MU19
5
0
1
1
0
83.
Jakub Konecny
SVK MU19
5
0
1
1
2
84.
Jakub Staron
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
2
85.
Sven Heinzelmann
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
4
86.
Amadeusz Wojtak
POL MU19
5
0
1
1
4
87.
Peter Heles
SVK MU19
5
0
0
0
2
88.
Martins Zicmanis
LAT MU19
5
0
0
0
2
89.
Łukasz Wojciechowski
POL MU19
4
0
0
0
2
90.
Matiss Kligins
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
2
91.
Przemyslaw Muza
POL MU19
3
0
0
0
2
92.
Micha Lopez
SUI MU19
4
0
0
0
2
93.
Jens Alexander Jorgensen
NOR MU19
4
0
0
0
2
94.
Cezary Ostrowski
POL MU19
2
0
0
0
2
95.
Juraj Gyorgy
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
96.
Erik Magut
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
97.
Ervins Torsters
LAT MU19
5
0
0
0
2
98.
Sandris Virsnitis
LAT MU19
5
0
0
0
2
99.
Daniel Gidske
NOR MU19
3
0
0
0
4
100.
Simon Abík
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
4
101.
Mateusz Kowalski
POL MU19
5
0
0
0
4
102.
Ludovít Vitek
SVK MU19
5
0
0
0
6
Match schedule
06.02.
08:00
Int´l match:
CZE MU19
-
SUI MU19
1-1
06.02.
09:00
Int´l match:
NOR MU19
-
POL MU19
10-3
06.02.
11:00
Int´l match:
LAT MU19
-
SVK MU19
7-2
06.02.
16:00
Int´l match:
CZE MU19
-
LAT MU19
7-1
06.02.
19:00
Int´l match:
SVK MU19
-
NOR MU19
5-2
06.02.
19:00
Int´l match:
SUI MU19
-
POL MU19
17-0
07.02.
08:00
Int´l match:
NOR MU19
-
CZE MU19
3-13
07.02.
09:00
Int´l match:
LAT MU19
-
SUI MU19
4-3
07.02.
11:00
Int´l match:
POL MU19
-
SVK MU19
1-3
07.02.
16:00
Int´l match:
CZE MU19
-
POL MU19
17-3
07.02.
19:00
Int´l match:
LAT MU19
-
NOR MU19
5-4
07.02.
19:00
Int´l match:
SUI MU19
-
SVK MU19
14-1
08.02.
08:00
Int´l match:
NOR MU19
-
SUI MU19
2-14
08.02.
09:00
Int´l match:
SVK MU19
-
CZE MU19
1-6
08.02.
11:00
Int´l match:
POL MU19
-
LAT MU19
2-9
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Thomas Hartviksen
NOR MU19
2
23
0
100.00
2.
Pascal Meier
SUI MU19
3
12
1
92.30
3.
Dmitrijs Sklarovs
LAT MU19
3
24
2
92.30
4.
Ivars Disereits
LAT MU19
3
29
3
90.62
5.
David Pestal
CZE MU19
5
41
5
89.13
6.
Patrick Eder
SUI MU19
4
27
4
87.09
7.
Gabriel Meszaros
SVK MU19
4
21
6
77.77
8.
Martin Menczer
SVK MU19
3
16
7
69.56
9.
Rafał Kaczówka
POL MU19
2
15
10
60.00
10.
Adrian Markiefka
POL MU19
4
34
24
58.62
Sponsors