Match summary

Finland Men-Switzerland Men 10-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 11.11.2006
Place: Finland, Espoo, Länsiauto Areena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 926
Referees: Rune Ali Zouhar, Kim Alexander Jorstad
Match secretariat: Eeva Karisto, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 10 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.1226. Luca Maffioletti25. Joel KrahenbuhlSUI M
1 - 1 pp.12.2414. Hannes Ohman19. Vesa PunkariFIN M
2 - 1 15.1614. Hannes Ohman7. Tedy SalutskijFIN M
3 - 1 15.2213. Sami Nyman15. Esa JussilaFIN M
4 - 1 25.3129. Mika Kohonen7. Tedy SalutskijFIN M
5 - 1 esh.28.3819. Vesa Punkari16. Juha KivilehtoFIN M
6 - 1 39.1113. Sami Nyman21. Tatu VaananenFIN M
6 - 2 42.3925. Joel Krahenbuhl6. Adrian SchildSUI M
7 - 2 pp.46.538. Tero Karppanen29. Mika KohonenFIN M
8 - 2 47.5221. Tatu Vaananen15. Esa JussilaFIN M
9 - 2 sh.49.2616. Juha Kivilehto19. Vesa PunkariFIN M
10 - 2 sh.50.1713. Sami Nyman15. Esa JussilaFIN M

Penalties:

FIN M
16.187. Tedy Salutskij 2 min, 208
27.497. Tedy Salutskij 2 min, 208
49.0218. Tarmo Kirjonen 2 min, 210
SUI M
11.046. Adrian Schild 2 min, 201
27.4916. Simon Stucki 2 min, 208
46.1810. Simon Eichmann 2 min, 216
52.449. Marc Dysli 2 min, 217

Saves:

FIN M
SUI M

Rewards:

FIN M
SUI M

Team list:

FIN M
3. Kavekari Mika (Defender)
6. Jarvinen Juho (Defender)
7. Salutskij Tedy (Forward)
8. Karppanen Tero (Forward)
9. Salminen Peik (Forward)
10. Forsten Harri (Forward)
12. Seppala Aki (Defender)
13. Nyman Sami (Forward)
14. Ohman Hannes (Forward)
15. Jussila Esa (Forward)
16. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
18. Kirjonen Tarmo (Defender)
19. Punkari Vesa (Defender)
20. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
24. Vanttinen Lassi (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Defender)
31. Toivoniemi Henri (Goalkeeper)
33. Nieminen Pekka (Goalkeeper)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Arteva Hexi (Team Manager)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Luhta Antti (Physiotherapist)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
104. Kanter Petri (Masseur)
SUI M
3. Kamaj Lulzim (Defender)
5. Jungo Yvan (Defender)
6. Schild Adrian (Defender)
7. Angst Lukas ()
8. Beyeler Noel ()
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
10. Eichmann Simon (Defender)
11. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
13. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
15. Dunkel Samuel (Forward)
16. Stucki Simon (Defender)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zurcher Michael (Defender)
19. Grunder Jonas (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
25. Krahenbuhl Joel (Forward)
26. Maffioletti Luca (Forward)
30. Kellenberger Patrick (Goalkeeper)
33. Tonz Roger (Goalkeeper)
101. Brendler Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Duggeli Peter (Coach)
103. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
104. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
105. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)

FIN M

vs.

SUI M