Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Finland Men 4-8

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2008
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Saalsporthalle
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:55
Spectators: 1105
Referees: Thomas Baumgartner, Thomas Klasi
Match secretariat: Silvio Tedaldi, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Finland Men
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 1 0
Result 4 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.5550. Tero Tiitu20. Kari KoskelainenFIN M
1 - 1 11.1912. Radim Cepek25. Marek SoukupCZE M
2 - 1 pp.13.0016. Martin Ostransky11. Tomas SladkyCZE M
2 - 2 15.2550. Tero Tiitu29. Mika KohonenFIN M
2 - 3 15.399. Harri Forsten25. Mika SavolainenFIN M
3 - 3 18.394. Vojtech Skalík16. Martin OstranskyCZE M
3 - 4 24.2450. Tero Tiitu29. Mika KohonenFIN M
3 - 5 27.3950. Tero Tiitu10. Santtu MannerFIN M
3 - 6 pp.28.5950. Tero Tiitu29. Mika KohonenFIN M
3 - 7 29.0313. Sami Nyman24. Lassi VanttinenFIN M
3 - 8 pp.31.0150. Tero Tiitu10. Santtu MannerFIN M
4 - 8 58.002. Ales Jakubek10. Pavel KozusnikCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
28.4021. Tomas Chrapek 2 min, 215
29.2111. Tomas Sladky 2 min, 208
39.5921. Tomas Chrapek 2 min, 208
52.0212. Radim Cepek 2 min, 208
FIN M
12.4929. Mika Kohonen 2 min, 217
35.0813. Sami Nyman 2 min, 201
37.2832. Juha Kivilehto 2 min, 208
52.0212. Aki Seppala 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE M
FIN M

Rewards:

CZE M
FIN M

Team list:

CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Nesmerak Lukas (Defender)
4. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
5. Trnavsky Tomas (Defender)
6. Slany Stepan (Forward)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
14. Fojta Ondrej (Forward)
15. Brus Pavel (Defender)
16. Ostransky Martin (Forward)
17. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
19. Zalesny Ales (Forward)
21. Chrapek Tomas (Defender)
23. Lebl Marek ()
25. Soukup Marek (Forward)
86. Korab Jakub (Goalkeeper)
90. Barak Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Skruzny Zdenek (Head Coach)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
103. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
104. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
105. Stetkar Jan (Physiotherapist)
FIN M
1. Naumanen Jani (Goalkeeper)
6. Jarvinen Juho (Defender)
7. Vehkaoja Jouni (Defender)
9. Forsten Harri (Forward)
10. Manner Santtu (Forward)
12. Seppala Aki (Defender)
13. Nyman Sami (Forward)
18. Kapanen Lauri (Forward)
19. Punkari Vesa (Defender)
20. Koskelainen Kari (Forward)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
22. Kukkola Jani (Forward)
24. Vanttinen Lassi (Forward)
25. Savolainen Mika (Defender)
26. Lehti Saku (Defender)
27. Helenius Jani (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Defender)
32. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
33. Nieminen Pekka (Goalkeeper)
50. Tiitu Tero (Defender)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
103. Arteva Hexi (Team Manager)
104. Kanter Petri (Masseur)
105. Ylinen Antti (Physiotherapist)

CZE M

vs.

FIN M