Match summary

Russia Men Under 19-Slovenia Men Under 19 5-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: Semi-final 1 (B division)
Local Date: 11.05.2019
Place: Canada, Halifax, Dalplex
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 15:17
Spectators: 75
Referees: Kaspars Kristapsons, Maris Kumerdanks
Match secretariat: Sonja Hotke, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Under 19 Slovenia Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 3 3
3. Periods 2 2
Result 5 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.2123. Nejc Peklaj31. Blaz TomcSLO MU19
0 - 2 02.4221. Lovro Oblakno assistantSLO MU19
0 - 3 04.0217. Luka Peklaj31. Blaz TomcSLO MU19
1 - 3 20.4428. Vladimir Churkin10. Ilia ShitovRUS MU19
1 - 4 24.3217. Luka Peklaj31. Blaz TomcSLO MU19
1 - 5 25.5531. Blaz Tomc17. Luka PeklajSLO MU19
1 - 6 28.5316. Martin Zupancic28. Blaz KohneSLO MU19
2 - 6 30.109. Roman Epishkin96. Kirill MakarovRUS MU19
3 - 6 33.0328. Vladimir Churkin24. Vladislav TrudovRUS MU19
3 - 7 ps.41.2917. Luka Peklajno assistantSLO MU19
4 - 7 pp.45.4110. Ilia Shitov96. Kirill MakarovRUS MU19
4 - 8 en.58.3721. Lovro Oblak17. Luka PeklajSLO MU19
5 - 8 esh.59.2810. Ilia Shitov12. Boris ZakaraiaRUS MU19

Penalties:

RUS MU19
16.269. Roman Epishkin 2 min, 201
43.5724. Vladislav Trudov 2 min, 210
48.139. Roman Epishkin 2 min, 208
59.2128. Vladimir Churkin 2 min, 209
59.4810. Ilia Shitov 2 min, 101
SLO MU19
07.1421. Lovro Oblak 2 min, 210
39.5921. Lovro Oblak 2 min, 210
45.0221. Lovro Oblak 2 min, 201
49.4119. Luka Stanonik 2 min, 210
56.2721. Lovro Oblak 2 min, 502
59.212. Martin Gombac 2 min, 101
59.212. Martin Gombac 10 min, 101

Saves:

RUS MU19
31. Evgeny Efremov : 7 + 1 + 0 = 8
30. Daniil Kozlov : 0 + 4 + 6 = 10
SLO MU19
14. Jaka Bernik : 7 + 11 + 5 = 23

Rewards:

RUS MU19
17. Naumov Denis : Best player
SLO MU19
31. Tomc Blaz : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS MU19
Line: 1
15. Timofey Shidlovskiy28. Vladimir Churkin
10. Ilia Shitov
96. Kirill Makarov9. Roman Epishkin
Line: 2
12. Boris Zakaraia77. Jenis Kamenov
4. Oleg Kiselev
21. Eduard Privalov8. Andrei Shavykin
Line: 3
29. Nikita Gromov7. Sergei Sandalov
24. Vladislav Trudov
18. Mikhail Erofeev17. Denis Naumov
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Evgeny Efremov
(30. Daniil Kozlov)
SLO MU19
Line: 1
31. Blaz Tomc21. Lovro Oblak
17. Luka Peklaj
23. Nejc Peklaj20. Luka Podobnik
Line: 2
16. Martin Zupancic28. Blaz Kohne
19. Luka Stanonik
69. Urban Dolenc5. Matevz Kohne
Line: 3
12. Blaz Ferlan2. Martin Gombac
4. Maj Oman
34. Nejc Abram33. Urban Buh
Line: 4
3. Matic Reven
25. Uros Cemazar
Goalkeepers:
14. Jaka Bernik
(30. David Milijasevic)

Team list:

RUS MU19
4. Kiselev Oleg (Forward)
7. Sandalov Sergei (Forward)
8. Shavykin Andrei (Defender)
9. Epishkin Roman (Defender)
10. Shitov Ilia (Defender)
12. Zakaraia Boris (Forward)
15. Shidlovskiy Timofey (Forward)
17. Naumov Denis (Defender)
18. Erofeev Mikhail (Forward)
21. Privalov Eduard (Defender)
24. Trudov Vladislav (Forward)
28. Churkin Vladimir (Forward)
29. Gromov Nikita (Forward)
30. Kozlov Daniil (Goalkeeper)
31. Efremov Evgeny (Goalkeeper)
77. Kamenov Jenis (Forward)
96. Makarov Kirill (Defender)
101. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
102. Vostriakov Roman (Head Coach)
103. Karkumbaev Arman (Coach)
104. Bykov Anatolii (Coach)
SLO MU19
2. Gombac Martin (Forward)
3. Reven Matic (Forward)
4. Oman Maj (Forward)
5. Kohne Matevz (Forward)
12. Ferlan Blaz (Forward)
14. Bernik Jaka (Goalkeeper)
16. Zupancic Martin (Forward)
17. Peklaj Luka (Forward)
19. Stanonik Luka (Forward)
20. Podobnik Luka (Defender)
21. Oblak Lovro (Forward)
23. Peklaj Nejc (Forward)
25. Cemazar Uros (Forward)
28. Kohne Blaz (Forward)
30. Milijasevic David (Goalkeeper)
31. Tomc Blaz (Forward)
33. Buh Urban (Defender)
34. Abram Nejc (Defender)
69. Dolenc Urban (Defender)
101. Tomc Gorazd (Head Coach)
102. Sega Nejc (Coach)
103. Subic Janez (Coach)
104. Sneberger Anze (Coach)
106. Vehar Estera (Physiotherapist)

RUS MU19

vs.

SLO MU19