Match summary

Finland Men-Switzerland Men 5-3

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.1998
Place: Finland, Åland, Mariehamn, Baltic Hallen
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 720
Referees: Pal E. Groth, Per Westreng
Match secretariat: Therese Andersson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 0
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.0213. Janne Tahka29. Mika KohonenFIN M
2 - 0 09.0822. Erno Tyni29. Mika KohonenFIN M
2 - 1 14.0312. Ueli Reinmann27. Reto LuginbuhlSUI M
2 - 2 15.0611. Flurin Bosch7. Andri BoschSUI M
2 - 3 20.0411. Flurin Bosch10. Adrian CapattSUI M
3 - 3 24.2317. Thomas Lundberg12. Juuso KiviharjuFIN M
4 - 3 32.098. Jaakko Hintikka20. Juho SeppalaFIN M
5 - 3 38.4113. Janne Tahkano assistantFIN M

Penalties:

FIN M
SUI M
39.2121. Mark Wolf 2 min, 207

Saves:

FIN M
SUI M

Rewards:

FIN M
SUI M

Team list:

FIN M
4. Sandstrom Ville ()
6. Tykkylainen Olli ()
7. Vidgren Sami ()
8. Hintikka Jaakko (Forward)
9. Isaksson Niklas ()
10. Jolkkonen Juri ()
11. Karppanen Tero (Forward)
12. Kiviharju Juuso (Forward)
13. Tahka Janne (Forward)
14. Ohman Hannes (Forward)
15. Korhonen Hannu ()
16. Lehtonen Jari-Pekka (Forward)
17. Lundberg Thomas ()
19. Punkari Vesa (Defender)
20. Seppala Juho ()
21. Suonpaa Timo (Coach)
22. Tyni Erno ()
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
33. Ketonen Timo (Goalkeeper)
35. Tuononen Ilpo (Goalkeeper)
101. Anttila Jari-Petri (Head Coach)
102. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
103. Korte Tomi (Team Official)
104. Kinnunen Tero (Team Official)
105. Kyyhkynen Esko (Team Official)
SUI M
4. Stockle Christian ()
7. Bosch Andri ()
8. Weber Thomas (Defender)
9. Schmidt Jann ()
10. Capatt Adrian ()
11. Bosch Flurin ()
12. Reinmann Ueli ()
13. Cadosch Reto ()
15. Kaltenbrunner Marcel (Defender)
16. Brechbuhl Laurent ()
17. Bolliger Claude ()
19. Telli Daniel ()
20. Matt Alex ()
21. Wolf Mark (Goalkeeper)
23. Hardegger Ralf ()
25. Bragger Andreas ()
26. Engel Thomas ()
27. Luginbuhl Reto ()
28. Ryffel Reto (Goalkeeper)
101. Westerlund Jani (Team Official)
102. Kradolfer Christian (Team Official)
103. Kropfli Rolf (Team Official)
104. Thoni Beda (Material Keeper)

FIN M

vs.

SUI M