Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Denmark Men Under 19 2-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2015
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:51
Spectators: 200
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Anna Heyduk, Anna Bartkowiak, Malgorzata Kozlowska,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Denmark Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.3823. Olafs Zvinisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 25.165. Daniel Hedegaard6. Simon Moller RasmussenDEN MU19
1 - 2 26.1222. Anders Jorgensen23. Andreas Nygaard JohansenDEN MU19
2 - 2 pp.30.5823. Olafs Zvinis20. Janis MelderisLAT MU19
2 - 3 58.0315. Emil Rom Madsen7. Mikkel NielsenDEN MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0021. Leo Lapinsno assistantLAT MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0023. Andreas Nygaard Johansenno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0012. Eduards Stureno assistantLAT MU19
0 - 2 ps.70.0020. Anders Beringno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 2 mps.70.003. Nikita Maskurovsno assistantLAT MU19
0 - 2 mps.70.006. Simon Moller Rasmussenno assistantDEN MU19
1 - 2 ps.70.007. Edgars Balodisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0015. Emil Rom Madsenno assistantDEN MU19
2 - 2 ps.70.0022. Matiss Malnieksno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 3 ps.70.0019. Jonathan Sorensenno assistantDEN MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
13.382. Edgars Liepa 2 min, 212
32.023. Nikita Maskurovs 2 min, 208
DEN MU19
27.5824. Nicholas MacCabe 2 min, 209
29.3626. Rasmus Overgaard 2 min, 202
33.2726. Rasmus Overgaard 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Reinis Kirilko : 9 + 5 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 16
DEN MU19
31. Tobias Flindt : 7 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 10
1. Emil Brixager : 0 + 7 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 16

Rewards:

LAT MU19
23. Zvinis Olafs : Best player
DEN MU19
25. Schmidt Jesper : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
13. Valdis Vavers19. Jakobs Karlssons
25. Reino Jesevics
22. Matiss Malnieks5. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 2
12. Eduards Sture14. Emils Eglitis
23. Olafs Zvinis
20. Janis Melderis2. Edgars Liepa
Line: 3
16. Kriss Luzinskis7. Edgars Balodis
24. Kristers Eglitis
4. Peteris Trekse3. Nikita Maskurovs
Line: 4
21. Leo Lapins32. Karlis Pupils
36. Kristofers Caplins
Goalkeepers:
31. Reinis Kirilko
(45. Kristians Kilis)
DEN MU19
Line: 1
22. Anders Jorgensen20. Anders Bering
23. Andreas Nygaard Johansen
10. Daniel Nygaard26. Rasmus Overgaard
Line: 2
7. Mikkel Nielsen11. Jesper Roland
15. Emil Rom Madsen
29. Mark Bek12. Casper Lindhardt Christensen
Line: 3
19. Jonathan Sorensen6. Simon Moller Rasmussen
5. Daniel Hedegaard
24. Nicholas MacCabe25. Jesper Schmidt
Line: 4
21. Mathias Lauridsen4. Mathias Thorsen
14. Matthias Bust
Goalkeepers:
31. Tobias Flindt
(1. Emil Brixager)

Team list:

LAT MU19
2. Liepa Edgars (Defender)
3. Maskurovs Nikita (Defender)
4. Trekse Peteris (Defender)
5. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
7. Balodis Edgars (Forward)
12. Sture Eduards (Forward)
13. Vavers Valdis (Forward)
14. Eglitis Emils (Forward)
16. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
19. Karlssons Jakobs (Forward)
20. Melderis Janis (Defender)
21. Lapins Leo (Forward)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Zvinis Olafs (Forward)
24. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
25. Jesevics Reino (Forward)
31. Kirilko Reinis (Goalkeeper)
32. Pupils Karlis (Defender)
36. Caplins Kristofers (Forward)
45. Kilis Kristians (Goalkeeper)
101. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
102. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Sika Janis (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
DEN MU19
1. Brixager Emil (Goalkeeper)
4. Thorsen Mathias (Forward)
5. Hedegaard Daniel (Forward)
6. Rasmussen Simon Moller (Forward)
7. Nielsen Mikkel (Forward)
10. Nygaard Daniel (Defender)
11. Roland Jesper (Forward)
12. Christensen Casper Lindhardt (Forward)
14. Bust Matthias (Defender)
15. Madsen Emil Rom (Defender)
19. Sorensen Jonathan (Forward)
20. Bering Anders (Forward)
21. Lauridsen Mathias (Forward)
22. Jorgensen Anders (Forward)
23. Johansen Andreas Nygaard (Forward)
24. MacCabe Nicholas (Defender)
25. Schmidt Jesper (Defender)
26. Overgaard Rasmus (Defender)
29. Bek Mark (Defender)
31. Flindt Tobias (Goalkeeper)
101. Christensen John (Team Leader)
102. Dahl Michael (Head Coach)
103. Hagbarth Jens (Coach)
105. Bek Tim (Team Leader)

LAT MU19

vs.

DEN MU19