Match summary

Sweden Men-Finland Men 6-7

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.11.2011
Place: Czech Republic, Brno, Kralovo Pole
Match start local time: 16:02
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:03
Spectators: 1572
Referees: Petr Cerný, Jirí Janousek
Match secretariat: Sobková Veronika, Študentová Magda, Krejca Lukáš, Bocek Dominik
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Finland Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 4
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.05.287. Rasmus Enström22. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
1 - 0 mps.06.2612. Henrik Stenbergno assistantSWE M
1 - 1 13.3750. Tero Tiitu15. Esa JussilaFIN M
1 - 2 pp.18.2429. Mika Kohonen15. Esa JussilaFIN M
1 - 3 dp.25.5021. Tatu Väänänen50. Tero TiituFIN M
1 - 4 26.2632. Mikael Lax25. Mika SavolainenFIN M
1 - 5 30.229. Sami Koskino assistantFIN M
2 - 5 ps.31.467. Rasmus Enströmno assistantSWE M
2 - 6 32.5850. Tero Tiitu21. Tatu VäänänenFIN M
3 - 6 38.2913. Mattias Samuelsson12. Henrik StenbergSWE M
4 - 6 40.087. Rasmus Enströmno assistantSWE M
4 - 7 47.0115. Esa Jussila29. Mika KohonenFIN M
5 - 7 50.4426. Linus Nordgren22. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
6 - 7 wg.58.1712. Henrik Stenberg24. Eric BjörkSWE M

Penalties:

SWE M
11.3522. Rasmus Sundstedt 2 min, 201
18.1211. Martin Östholm 2 min, 201
35.4813. Mattias Samuelsson 2 min, 201
FIN M
05.0415. Esa Jussila 2 min, 210
06.2611. Mika Moilanen 2 min, 202
44.5615. Esa Jussila 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE M
30. Johan Rehn : 7 + 5 + 0 = 12
1. Patrik Jansson : 0 + 4 + 5 = 9
FIN M
30. Tomi Ikonen : 7 + 5 + 8 = 20
31. Eero Kosonen : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1
30. Tomi Ikonen : 7 + 5 + 8 = 20

Rewards:

SWE M
7. Enström Rasmus : Best player
FIN M
21. Väänänen Tatu : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
22. Rasmus Sundstedt12. Henrik Stenberg
2. Johan Samuelsson
14. Kevin Lieback-Asp13. Mattias Samuelsson
Line: 2
29. Alexander Bodén10. Patrik Hagberg
26. Linus Nordgren
6. Mattias Wallgren11. Martin Östholm
Line: 3
7. Rasmus Enström9. Alexander Carlström
5. Joel Kanebjörk
24. Eric Björk21. Jesper Berggren
Line: 4
23. Linus Henriksson8. Martin Karlsson
19. Rikard Eriksson
Goalkeepers:
30. Johan Rehn
(1. Patrik Jansson)
FIN M
Line: 1
50. Tero Tiitu17. Mikko Kohonen
29. Mika Kohonen
21. Tatu Väänänen15. Esa Jussila
Line: 2
40. Lassi Vänttinen11. Mika Moilanen
16. Oscar Hänninen
32. Mikael Lax25. Mika Savolainen
Line: 3
18. Lauri Kapanen9. Sami Koski
20. Kari Koskelainen
26. Janne Lamminen3. Tommi Aro
Line: 4
12. Tuomas Iiskola
7. Lauri Lehtonen6. Pasi Halonen
Goalkeepers:
30. Tomi Ikonen
(31. Eero Kosonen)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Jansson Patrik (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
5. Kanebjörk Joel (Forward)
6. Wallgren Mattias (Defender)
7. Enström Rasmus (Forward)
8. Karlsson Martin (Forward)
9. Carlström Alexander (Forward)
10. Hagberg Patrik (Forward)
11. Östholm Martin (Defender)
12. Stenberg Henrik (Forward)
13. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
14. Lieback-Asp Kevin (Defender)
19. Eriksson Rikard (Forward)
21. Berggren Jesper (Defender)
22. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
23. Henriksson Linus (Forward)
24. Björk Eric (Defender)
26. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
29. Bodén Alexander (Forward)
30. Rehn Johan (Goalkeeper)
101. Carlsson Isac (Head Coach)
102. Karlberg Mikael (Coach)
105. Högberg Jan (Physiotherapist)
105. Persson Klas (Team Manager)
107. Karlsson Jorgen (Material Keeper)
FIN M
3. Aro Tommi (Defender)
6. Halonen Pasi (Defender)
7. Lehtonen Lauri (Forward)
9. Koski Sami (Forward)
11. Moilanen Mika (Forward)
12. Iiskola Tuomas (Forward)
15. Jussila Esa (Defender)
16. Hänninen Oscar (Forward)
17. Kohonen Mikko (Forward)
18. Kapanen Lauri (Forward)
20. Koskelainen Kari (Forward)
21. Väänänen Tatu (Defender)
25. Savolainen Mika (Defender)
26. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
30. Ikonen Tomi (Goalkeeper)
31. Kosonen Eero (Goalkeeper)
32. Lax Mikael (Defender)
40. Vänttinen Lassi (Forward)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahonen Mika (Coach)
104. Nurminen Kimmo (Team Leader)
105. Kilpikoski Juuso (Material Keeper)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)

SWE M

vs.

FIN M